Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, JEFFREY HILL CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 5BS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£154,500
+12.8%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
-10.2%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Semi-Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+1.7%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+92.3%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+37.0%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 2 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 5BS
← Back to All Properties