Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SELSEA AVENUE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£467,500
+73.5%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,500
+34.8%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£69,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8SB
← Back to All Properties