Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BARON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 0TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,950
+26.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,950
+34.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£40,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+27.7%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 0TY
← Back to All Properties