Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BUTTERMERE DRIVE, CREWE, CREWE AND NANTWICH, CHESHIRE
CW1 4QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 24 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+81.4%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+161.5%
Sold on 12 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 4QA
← Back to All Properties