48, WESTBURY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 4RF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.1%
Price Change
+£222,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£410,000+118.1%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000+13.9%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+3.1%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+127.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1