Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
134, LEYLAND ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3DN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£44,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£44,000
+44.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£30,500
-47.4%
Sold on 6 January 2022
Terraced
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£58,000
+31.8%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£44,000
+158.8%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£17,000
+21.4%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£14,000
+47.4%
Sold on 5 September 2004
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£9,500
-20.8%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 18 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3DN
← Back to All Properties