Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 12, CHERTSEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 6NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£490,000
+96.0%
Sold on 2 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+46.7%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6NB
← Back to All Properties