23, ALBERT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M41 9BE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£227,500+56.9%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000+7.4%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000+13.1%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£15,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,400+27.0%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Terraced
+£25,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+30.6%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+61.8%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1