Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TENNYSON COURT, TENNYSON CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,995
+2.2%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+50.0%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+102.7%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,995
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5SZ
← Back to All Properties