Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, TALAVERA CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,500
+12.7%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+54.8%
Sold on 2 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 28 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0ED
← Back to All Properties