3, WEST HILL ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 8HG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£397,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£397,000+24.1%
Sold on 8 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+23.1%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000+213.3%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+48.2%
Sold on 24 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1