Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, JENKYN LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+69.8%
Sold on 5 July 2023
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+242.5%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8AL
← Back to All Properties