Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MELLING AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 5JG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+15.2%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+27.6%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+97.6%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+283.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£61,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,800
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 5JG
← Back to All Properties