Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
253, BEDFORD ROAD, BOOTLE, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L20 9ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£150,000
+46.3%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+53.0%
Sold on 7 October 2019
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+116.1%
Sold on 9 February 2011
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+3.3%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L20 9ND
← Back to All Properties