Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HORNE STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 9BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£110,000
+42.9%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,000
-14.4%
Sold on 19 February 2013
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+32.5%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,950
+44.7%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
+134.8%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 9BW
← Back to All Properties