Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£268,500
+58.9%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+16.6%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+111.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 12 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties