Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WEST HILL STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+7.8%
Sold on 23 August 2011
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+60.7%
Sold on 24 June 2010
Terraced
+£170,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950
+194.7%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£184,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RR
← Back to All Properties