Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 153, MANCHESTER DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
+11.4%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+13.5%
Sold on 1 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+71.2%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3EU
← Back to All Properties