Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WHERRYMAN, EBRIDGE MILL, HAPPISBURGH ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 9NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£510,000
+11.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£457,000
+10.1%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£415,000
Sold on 25 May 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 9NG
← Back to All Properties