Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WILLIAM BOOTH WAY, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP11 2FL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+100.0%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+85.8%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+18.6%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+26.9%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 22 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 2FL
← Back to All Properties