Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ACACIA CLOSE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP3 8XB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£18,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+6.7%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Detached
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£281,250
+49.2%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Detached
+£92,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,500
+14.2%
Sold on 26 March 2012
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 3 November 2010
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 10 October 2001
Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+8.1%
Sold on 1 October 1998
Detached
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 1 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8XB
← Back to All Properties