Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+24.6%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
-8.8%
Sold on 10 January 2013
Terraced
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+24.9%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+136.7%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Terraced
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 19 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties