Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 6, 1001, CHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M32 0TA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+4.1%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+24.2%
Sold on 13 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000
+18.2%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,990 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,010
-6.7%
Sold on 20 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,990 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+19.5%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+2.8%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 20 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M32 0TA
← Back to All Properties