Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, LYNMOUTH AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0FR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
-2.5%
Sold on 7 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
-1.6%
Sold on 8 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+36.9%
Sold on 11 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 30 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0FR
← Back to All Properties