Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, COURTLANDS ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6DF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£910,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£320,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£910,000
+54.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£590,000
Sold on 5 December 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 6DF
← Back to All Properties