Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 4EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
+8.4%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+29.3%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+15.7%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+10.4%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 4EH
← Back to All Properties