Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SANDMARTIN CRESCENT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 8WQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+30.5%
Sold on 5 January 2017
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,000
+8.8%
Sold on 13 January 2014
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+53.8%
Sold on 24 May 2011
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+27.5%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 2 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 8WQ
← Back to All Properties