37, TOWNGATE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 4SW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£347,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£347,500+39.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000+18.6%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000-10.6%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1