30, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9DN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+178.1%
Price Change
+£150,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+178.1%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500+43.2%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1