Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BIRCH CLOSE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,950
Last Sold Price
5 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,950
+80.0%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+25.9%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+22.7%
Sold on 17 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 15 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UD
← Back to All Properties