Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HANOVER COURT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+6.1%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,435 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,565
+65.1%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,315 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,250
+29.2%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 25 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8QL
← Back to All Properties