Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, WAVENEY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+15.9%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,000
+16.9%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+18.0%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+2.0%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+84.0%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Terraced
+£44,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,250
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5DG
← Back to All Properties