Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,750
Last Sold Price
12 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£78,750
+21.6%
Sold on 12 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,750
+9.5%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,150
-46.4%
Sold on 6 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£51,256 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,406
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties