Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LOVERS LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£46,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£101,000
+83.8%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+57.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1HZ
← Back to All Properties