Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
233, LEYLAND ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£144,000
+16.6%
Sold on 10 June 2019
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
-2.8%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+49.4%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9SY
← Back to All Properties