Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KIRKSTONE MEWS, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,199
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.8%
Price Change
-£9,801 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,199
-9.8%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,801 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+73.2%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JX
← Back to All Properties