Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHURCHFIELDS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8TT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,500
Last Sold Price
26 October 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,500
+9.4%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+50.0%
Sold on 11 January 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+19.6%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+96.8%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,750
+35.5%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8TT
← Back to All Properties