Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, MERTON HOUSE, 14, DE PARYS AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2TW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+12.8%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
+23.7%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+26.7%
Sold on 16 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+75.2%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+16.1%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2TW
← Back to All Properties