Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WINIFRED STREET, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 2DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+10.3%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500
+16.9%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+14.8%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+66.2%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2DE
← Back to All Properties