Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
-2.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+60.7%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+156.9%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 11 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9RZ
← Back to All Properties