Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, LOWDEN CLOSE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+2.4%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+17.2%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 8 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4EW
← Back to All Properties