Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 48, BLACKWATER ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+5.3%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+27.1%
Sold on 15 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+71.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+64.3%
Sold on 27 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7DH
← Back to All Properties