MERE HOUSE, BROADVIEW ROAD, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK

NR32 3PL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.9%
Price Change
-£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£495,000-18.9%
Sold on 14 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£610,000+84.8%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000+15.8%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000+26.7%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 27 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1