Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, THORNEY BAY ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 0HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+72.1%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+61.4%
Sold on 10 March 2005
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+33.1%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 15 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 0HG
← Back to All Properties