Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, WARD HOUSE, STEEL CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
-4.2%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-8.4%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+7.0%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,000
Sold on 19 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7DT
← Back to All Properties