Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHESTNUT WALK, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS13 7RJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
10 April 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+62.4%
Sold on 10 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+18.8%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 17 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS13 7RJ
← Back to All Properties