Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SHERWOOD ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.7%
Price Change
+£100,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+52.7%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+295.7%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Terraced
+£141,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5RY
← Back to All Properties