Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WAR MEMORIAL PLACE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
-13.9%
Sold on 24 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+157.1%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1EP
← Back to All Properties