8, BRYBANK ROAD, HAVERHILL, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

CB9 7WD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£259,995
Last Sold Price
19 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.5%
Price Change
+£97,995 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£259,995+60.5%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
+£97,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000+2.2%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,500+2.9%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+413.3%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000-57.1%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Terraced
-£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1