Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, PLANETS WAY, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+10.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+42.1%
Sold on 5 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8FD
← Back to All Properties